Latest news on India Post

Loading...

Wednesday, July 29, 2015

Officiating arrangement in PS Gr B in SK Region


membership verification -update

Following officers verification-2015 authorisation received as on 28-7-2015.
Sl no
Division
Name of the officer
Designation
Remarks
1
Bellary
P Chidanand
ASP ( Dn )

2

S Berman
ASP Bellary Sub Dn

3

V V Nimbargi
ASP (HQ)

4

R  Ashok
ASP Hospet Sub Dn

5

K Balaraju
IP Siraguppa Sub Dn

6

Srinidhi K
IP Kudligi Sub Dn

7

Prahalladha Nayaka
IP Harapanahalli Sub Dn

8
RO Dharwad
V H Nadagouda
ASP (LC)

9

S K Murnal
ASP (VIG)

10

N S Madyastha
ASP (Mails)

11

Shridhar R Iyer
ASP (INV)

12

S Vijayanarasimha
ASP (BD)

13

Ramesh S Kamate
IP (TGY)

14

Jayadeva S Kadagi
IP (Plg)

15
Haveri
M V Basapur
ASP (HQ)

16

Manjunatha G Hubballi
ASP Haveri Sub Dn

17

J H Myageri
IP © Haveri DO

18

N G Bangigoudra
IP Shiggaon Sub Dn

19
Dharwad
Deepa K C
ASP (HQ)

20

C R Nagaraj Rao
ASP West Sub Dn Hubli

21

R Y Madhusagar
ASP (East) Sub Dn Hubli

22

Smt Poornima V Kulkarni
ASP (Dn)

23
Sirsi
M K Kottal
ASP (HQ)

24

S A Sarapure
IP Sirsi North Sub Dn

25

Akshay G Kamat
IP Dandeli Sub Dn

26
Bidar
S S Khindimath
SPO’s Bidar Dn

27

V L Chitakote
ASP (HQ)

28

Sudhakar S Murthy
ASP Bidar Sub Dn

29

Basavant P Malage
IP Humnabad

30
Madikeri
P Dinesha
ASP (HQ)

31

AnilKumar N
IP

32

A B Kantharaja
IP Somawarpet Sub Dn

33
Mangalore
Mahesh O
IP

34

Joseph Rodrigues
ASP (HQ)

35

Ramesh Prabhu
ASP ®

36

B Shankara
ASP East Sub Dn Mglore

37

Harish T B
Manager NSH Hub

38

B Jayakumar
IP Mangalore South Sub Dn

39
Chikkamangalur
Dayananda Devadiga N
IP Mudigere Sub Dn

40

Nagaraj
IP Birur Sub Dn

41
CO Bangalore
Tarakesh T B
ASP ( VIG)

42

B Raghavendra Rao
SAS

43

Jayalakshmi M
ASP (INV)

44

H M Manjesh
ASP (Log)

45

Preethi C S
(IP Plg &Est)

46

Rekha M
IP (FS)

47

Guruprasad P
ASP (Bldg)

48

R Thirumalachari
ASP (Mon)

49

M Prabhu
ASP (L C)

50

M Anusha
IP (BD )

51
RO Bangalore
Gregory
ASP (VIG)

52

Ganesha H N
ASP (LC)

53

P V Badrinath
ASP (Plg)

54

Amit Jha
IP (CBS)

55

Kirtika Kapoor
IP (CPC)

56

N G Rajashri
ASP (M&T)

57
BG Stg Dn
Vasudeva Chatra
ASP (HQ)

58

N Satish
IP NSH

59

Poornima Pradeep
ASP NSH

60

P Kaviarasan
IP NSH

61

Umesh J K
ASP II BCRMS

62

Narasimhan
ASP I BGCRMS

63

Kumar A
IP

64
Mysore
Manjunatha Rao K
ASP (HQ)

65

Raju K
ASP East Sub Dn

66

Suresh Kumar B
Manager NSH Mysore

67

S Siddaraju
ASP West Sub Dn Mysore

68

Somaiah H J
IP Hunsur Sub Dn

69

M B Suresh Murthy
ASP ® Nysore DN

70
Puttur
K R N Murthy
ASP (HQ)

71

A Ganapathi Maradi
ASP Bantwal Sub Dn

72

Naveen V L
ASP Karkala Sub Dn

73

Chandrashekhara
ASP Sub Dn Puttur

74

Loknatha M
ASP ® Puttur Dn

75
Channapatna
N C Manjunatha Vibhu
ASP Channapatna

76

Thimmojirao
IP Doddabullapur Sub Dn

77
Bijapur
Manikrao H Kulkarni
IP Sindagi Sub Dn

78

M L Bagawan
IP Indi Sub Dn

79

S R Jadhav
IP Muddebihal Sub Dn

80

Ramesh V Madiwalar
ASP (HQ)

81

M I Pattar
ASP (Dn)

82
Bagalkot
H B Hasabi
ASP (Dn)

83

R H Shivanand
ASP Bagalkot Sub Dn

84

S I Jatti
IP Jamkhandi Sub Dn

85

S D Basaligundi
IP Hungund Sub Dn

86

B  S Dasar
IP Badami Sub Dn

87
Karwar
K V Nagekar
ASP (HQ) Karwar Dn

88

C P Harish
ASP (Dn) Karwar

89

Chethan Uthappa
ASP Sub Dn Karwar

90

Deepak H N
IP Kumta Sub Dn

91
Chikodi
M V Patil
ASP (Dn)

92
Shimoga
D Ganesha
ASP (HQ)

93

K M Narendra Naik
IP Shikaripur

94

Kenchappa P C
IP

95

Vasantha
IP Sagar Sub Dn

96

Dhananjaya
ASP West Sub Dn

97

Shrinath Naik
ASP East Sub Dn

98
Kolar
V R Swamy
ASP ®

99

N Govindaraju
IP ©

100

V Venkataramanappa
IP Chikkaballapur

101

N Nalini
IP Robertson pet

102

RSV Girish
IP chintamani

103
HB Division
S D Kakade
IP

104

K Anganan
ASP DO

105
Gokak
M R Kamagoudar
ASP (HQ)

106
Gulbarga
Sushil Kumar Tiwari
ASP (Dn)

107

Devendra Kumar
IP©

108

S Vamshi Rmakrishna
IP Shahabad Sub Dn

109

K Mahadevappa
ASP Yadgiri Sub Dn

110
PSD Blore
M Shantala Bhat
ASP (Plg)

111
Belgaum
S N Handigol
ASP (N)

112

I R Mutnali
IP Ramdurg

113
Hassan
Rekha K
IP Holenarasipur Sub Dn

114

Radhakrishna Mallya
IP CR PATNA Sub Dn

115

B M Shankarappa
ASP Arsikere Sub Dn

116

Srikantaiah A T
IP

117

N Ramesh
ASP ®

118

Gangappa
IP Sakleshpur

119

K Veeranna
ASP (HQ)

120
BG East
H A Giridhar
IP East Sub I

121

B E Manjunath
ASP

122

S R Nagendra
ASP (HQ)

123

V Hariram
ASP III Sub Dn

124
BG West
Sucheta Hegde
ASP (HQ)

125

M M Hiremath
ASP ®

126

Gopal Naik
ASP Sub Dn I

127

Madhusudhana B R
ASP Sub Dn II

128
Udupi
Naveen Chander
ASP Udupi Sub Dn

129

S P Ravi
ASP

130

M G Ramachandraiah
IP Kundapur

131

Jayarama Shetty
ASP ®

132

Mohana B
IP Udupi North

133

G V Laxminarayana
ASP (HQ) Udupi

134

B Narayana
ASP Kundapur

135
Gadag
Venkatesh J Badami
IP Koppal Sub Dn

136

SahanKumar V
IP Gangavati Sub Dn

137

Ravindrakumar B S
ASP ®

138

S D Madhabhave
ASP (HQ)

139

M G Karan
ASP South Sub Dn

140
Mandya
M G Gayathri
IP S R Patna Sub Dn

141
CEPT
C Shobha
IP

142

C C Chaluvaraya
ASP

143

G Kanjana
ASP

144

Mohan V Pattar
ASP

145

Sunil Halapeti
ASP

146

N Mallikarjuna Swamy
ASP

147

Vinayaka S Shetty
ASP

148

Rekha Valsakumar
IP

149
BG South
G Varadharajan
ASP ®

150
RMS “Q Dn
Ravindra Naik M
ASP

151
Raichur
P V Damodar
ASP (HQ)

152

Kamal Deep
IP (C&PG)

153

Krishna Mohite
IP Lingasgur

154

H G Galagkar
ASP Sub Dn Raichur


Following divisions ASP (HQ) & office bearers are requested to send the duly filled up forms immediately.
 Chikodi (only one received), Belgaum (only two received), Chikkamangalore(only two received), Mandya(only one received),  Chitradurga, Tumkur, Bangalore South (only one received), Bangalore North & PTC Mysore